Committees and Networks for 2021

Presbytery Leadership

Moderator

Elder Mike Mize

Vice-Moderator

Rev. John McKinnon

Treasurer

Rev. Dan Junkin (elected 2018)

Stated Clerk

Rev. Tracy L. Evans (elected 2019)

Committee on Administration

Class of 2023

Donna Kiplinger

Barbara Charlet

Tom Rheinlander

Class of 2024

Rev. Dan Junkin (moderator)

David Morgan

Sue Johnson

Class of 2025

Rev. Landon Whitsitt

Rev. David George

Rev. Chaz Ruark

Rev. Dan Junkin (INP Treasurer)

Lee Ann Finn (INP Accountant

Coordinating Council

Class of 2023

Elizabeth Wallace - Region 1

Janet Labude - Region 2

Maribeth Culpepper - Region 3

Russell Newville - Region 4

Wayne Osmond - Region 5

Cheryl Pennington - Region 6

 

Rev. Abbey Walker (Moderator)

Russell Newville (Vice Moderator)

Rev. Tracy L. Evans (Stated Clerk)

Mike Mize (INP Moderator)

Rev. John McKinnon (INP Vice Moderator)       

Committee on Preparation for Ministry

Class of 2023

Mike Mize (moderator)

Ted Tiger

Class of 2024

Rev. Laurel Cockrill

Vikki Dearing

Rev. Michael East

Class of 2025

Rev. Chas  Gowing

Board of Trustees

Class of 2023

Rev. Dan Junkin

 

Class of 2024

Bob Rogers (President)

Class of 2025

Rev. Jan Burns-Hintze 

Pastoral Care Network

Rev. Jim Burns

Rev. Carol Waters

Congregational Support Network

S. Mark Leidner

Vicki Zimmerman

Synod Commissioners

Rev. Janet Ruark, TE, 2025

Diana Smith, RE, 2025

Committee on Ministry

Class of 2023

Martin McNeese

Rev. Sue Long

Rev. Mitch Miller

Rev. Rick Baggett

Rev. Richard Mize

Ernie Isch

Class of 2024

Rev. Devon Reynolds (moderator)

Charlotte Lovett

Rev. Mary Ellen Waychoff

Mike Archer

Class of 2025

Rev. Michael East

Rev. Kelsey Cobbs

Nick Lindley

Dave DeLanna

Nedra Kearney-Vakulick

Committee on Nominations and Representation

Class of 2023

Melissa Gill (moderator)

Rev. Joe Meinhart

Class of 2024

Rev. Carol Waters

Dave DeLana

Class of 2025

Rev. Scott White

Maribeth Culpepper

INP Foundation Board

Class of 2023

Rev. Mitch Miller (President)

Rev. Landon Whitsitt

Rev. Elizabeth Affsprung

Class of 2024

Rev. Richard Mize (Treasurer)

Fran Smith (Secretary)

Joeda Lanquist

Class of 2025

Debra Dowell

Blake Harrison

Russell Newville

Permanent Judicial Committee

Class of 2023

Brian Upp

Tracy Reed

Rev. Michelle Junkin

Class of 2025

Malcom Champlin

Mark Wesner

Class of 2027

Rev. Chaz Ruark

Rev. Joe Meinhart

Youth Ministries Network

Leigh Miller

Other Mission Partners

Goodland Academy

David Dearinger, President

www.goodland.org

Cameron Campus Ministry

Rev. Shannon Fleck, Executive Director

http://www.ccmcenter.org/

Urban Mission

German Garcia

urbanmissionokc.org

OK Conference of Churches

Cameron University, Lawton

Peter Macias

www.okchurches.org