Leaders/Committees for 2018

Moderator

Rev. Ron Fike

Vice-Moderator

Elder Bobbie Heimbach

Treasurer

*Dan Junkin – elected in 2017

Stated Clerk

*Matt Meinke – elected in 2016

Budget & Finance

Jim Rogers (Class of 2018) – moderator

Craig Jones  (Class of 2019)

VACANT (Class of 2020)

Committee on Ministry

CLASS OF 2018

Allison Rogers

*Jim Burns

*LaVonne Alexander

Harry Wright

David DeLana

VACANT

CLASS OF 2019

Tommie Grimes

Mark Wesner

Bobbie Heimbach

*Pam Normile

Ron Patton

*John McKinnon

CLASS of 2020

*Carl Bosteels

*John Helgeson

*Dan Junkin

*Sue Long

*Richard Mize

Martin McNeese (moderator)

Ex-Officio  – Stated Clerk – *Matt Meinke

 

Congregational Ministries

CLASS OF 2018

Tara Brown

*Scott White

*Amy Busse (moderator)

CLASS OF 2019

VACANT

Christy Fisher

Amy Childers Elliott

CLASS OF 2020

Ella Colman

*Michelle Junkin

Glenn Sanders

Committee on Representation

CLASS OF 2018

Tommy Jean Dover

Cornell Gallagher – moderator pro tem

CLASS OF 2019

Richard Mize

Donelle Wollmann

CLASS OF 2020

VACANT

VACANT

 

Committee on Preparation for Ministry

CLASS OF 2018

Ross Robinson

*Abbey Walker (moderator)

VACANT

CLASS OF 2019

Russell Newville

*Jan Burns-Hintze

*Greg Amen

CLASS OF 2020

VACANT

VACANT

Al Turner

Ex Officio – Stated Clerk – *Matt Meinke

 

Foundation Board Members

CLASS OF 2018

Julie Strong

Russell Nelson (moderator)

CLASS OF 2019

Pat Cunningham

*Mitch Miller

CLASS OF 2020

*Ron Fike

Harold Myers

 

Mission Strategy Group

CLASS OF 2018

*Jessica Dixon

*Carol Waters

*Paul Kirbas (moderator)

CLASS OF 2019

Roger Hartman

Tom Weichel

Malcom Champlin

CLASS OF 2020

VACANT

Ernie Isch

VACANT

PRESBYTERY MODERATOR 2018

*Ron Fike

PRESBYTERY VICE MODERATOR 2018

Bobbie Heimbach

Ex-Officio – Stated Clerk – *Matt Meinke

 

Nominations

CLASS OF 2018

*Mitch Miller

James Gee

CLASS OF 2019

* Carol Waters

*Melinda Clements (moderator)

CLASS OF 2020

*Carl Bosteels

Craig Stanley

 

Pastoral Care

CLASS OF 2018

Janet Theus

*Tracy Evans (moderator)

CLASS OF 2019

*Jennifer Kirbas

*Pam Normile

*Pat Kennedy

CLASS OF 2020

*Jim Burns

Glenn Dunn

 

Permanent Judicial Commission

CLASS OF 2019

Cheryl Pennington (clerk)

Melissa Gill

CLASS OF 2021

*Amy Busse

*Sue Long (moderator)

CLASS OF 2023

Brian Upp

Tracy Reed

VACANT

 

Personnel

Jim Brock (2018)

*Joe Meinhart (2019) – moderator pro tem

Tom Rheinlander (2020)

 

Trustees

Julie Strong (2018)

*Carl Bosteels (2019)

Jim Bruce (2020) – moderator

Ex Officio – Stated Clerk – *Matt Meinke

 

Youth Ministries Committee

CLASS OF 2018

*Scott White

Leigh Miller (moderator)

CLASS OF 2019

Ronny Babione

*Jessica Dixon

CLASS OF 2020

VACANT

VACANT

 

For a list of committee descriptions, see the Presbytery Manual.

 

Commissioners to Other Councils

Synod TE 2019 *Mitch Miller

Synod TE alt 2019 *Melinda Clements

Synod RE 2019 Richard Darnell

Synod RE alt 2019  Laura Thompson

General Assembly Principal TE 2018 *Rick Baggett

GA TE Alt. *Joe Meinhart

GA Principal RE 2018 Melissa Gill

 

Other Mission Partners:

Dwight Mission Agency
Executive Director, Rev. Dr. Robert Duncan

Program Director, Dylan

Serving on the Dwight Mission Board from INP – Angie Sholar and

Goodland Academy
CEO, David Dearinger

OK Conference of Churches (OCC)
Rev. Dr. William Tabbernee, Executive Director

Presbyterian Health Foundation
J.R. Canton, Vice President

Urban Mission (PUM)
Executive Director, Peggy Garrett

Presbyterian Women (PW)
Opal Jane McDermitt, Moderator

United Campus Ministry, East Central Univ.
Kel Penny, Campus Pastor

Wesley Foundation-Oklahoma State University
Michael Bartley, Campus Pastor

The Xenia Institute-University of Oklahoma
Bob Thomas, Executive Director

United Campus Ministry-University ofTulsa
Nancy Eggen, Director

Second Wind Ministries